Willem C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot

 

Previous teams

Team members from previous years can be found here, along with the success they achieved:

2018 (Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Claimant, Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 64), Honorable mention for the best speaker) 

Team members: Ana Mazić, Blagoje Milošević, Ivana Barać, Mina Radonjić, Sara Stojković and Srđan Dragićević.

Jovana Tešanović, Sandra Krstajić and Slađana Puzović participated in the preparation of the memoranda.

 

2017

 

Team members: Ana Radojević, Jelena Stojanović, Jelena Živković, Jovan Mićović, Jovana Misailović, Katarina Tomić, Milica Volarev, Nevena Stojković, Ognjen Mirković, Stefan Savić, Tanja Milojević, Tatjana Radivojević    

 

2016 (Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Respondent, Round of 16 in the Oral Rounds, Honorable mention for the best speakers)

Team members:  Petar Mišković, Jelena Todić, Filip Šušuić, Dušan Aleksić and Milica Arsić.

Branko Janković, Jelena Đorđević, Marko Živanović, Jelelna Jelić and Jovana Zec participated in the preparation of the memoranda.

 

2015 (Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Claimant)

Team members: Bojana Bilankov, Sanja Došen, Iva Ivanov, Anđela Mirković, Marija Momić, Stefan Nešić, Andrea Nikolić, Mitar Simonović, Tatjana Sofijanić, Marko Tešanović and Milica Tomić.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.50

 

2014 (Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Claimant, fifth place in the final ranking of the teams’ oral performances, Honorable mention for the best speakers)

Team members: Igor Radovanović, Kevin Bassney, Maja Dobrić, Marija Vićić, Milena Radosavljević, Milica Maričić, Miloš Vukotić and Vanja Djuričić. 

Dušan Mitrović and Nina Mladenović have participated in writing of the Claimant memorandum.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.46  and Acta Diurna No.47

 

2013 (Pieter Sanders Award for the Best Memorandum for Claimant; Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 64)) 

 

The team was also awarded with the medallion “Beogradski pobednik” by Belgrade Chamber of Commerce for their success at the XX Vis Moot

Team members: Maša Mišković, Andrijana Mišović, Dragana Nikolić, Dina Prokić and Dejan Sivčev.

Vladimir Bošković, Marija Bućković and Tamara Momirov have participated in writing of the Claimant memorandum.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No. 42 and Acta Diurna No. 43

 

2012 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 64); Four Honorable mentions for the best speakers; Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Claimant and Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Respondent)

  

Team members: Jelena Arsić (Honorable mention), Stefan Golubović, Marina Nikolić, Ana Odorović, Ana Petrović, Anđa Savić, Mina Srećković (Honorable mention), Anja Tasić (Honorable mention), Anđelka Todorović (Honorable mention), Vanja Vujnović

Vladan Petković has participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.  36-37 and Acta Diurna No. 38-39

 

2011 (Oral Rounds: Quarter Finalist; Three Honorable mentions for the best speakers)

 

Team members: Ana Avramović, Ivan Čavdarević,  Snežana Dabić, Vojimir Kurtić, Iva Paić (Honorable mention), Sara Pendjer, Boris Radojčić (Honorable mention), Sonja Srećković (Honorable mention), Tanja Šumar, Mina Živadinović

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No. 32 and Acta Diurna No. 33

 

2010 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 64); Two Honorable mentions for the best speakers)

Team members: Velimir Živković, Marija Šćekić, Bojana Jelisavac, Vojimir Kurtić (Honorable mention), Marija Škundrić (Honorable mention), Nenad Kovačević, Jovana Stevović, Stefan Antonić

Aleksandra Lukić, Andrej Mićović, Adriana Minović and Aleksandra Simić
have participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No. 28

 

2009 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 32); Honorable mention for the Memorandum for Claimant and Honorable mention for  the best speaker)

Team members: Uroš Živković, Milica Stojanović, Velimir Živković, Ivana Ninčić, Ivana Obućina, Ivan Todorović, Ivana Stojšić (Honorable mention)

Lidija Pejčinović has participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No. 25

 

2008 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 64); Honorable mention  for the Memorandum for Claimant and Honorable mention for  the best speaker)

Team members: Vuk Cucić, Miloš Kuzman, Nikola Marković, Marija Marošan, Ivan Nonković, Milica Novaković, Sanja Panjković, Milan Radonjić, Raško Radovanović, Dina Simonović, Jovana Stevović (Honorable mention)

Katarina Dolović and Bogdan Gecič have participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.20

 

2007 (Frédéric Eisemann Award prevailing team in orals: Third Place)

Team members: Branka Babović, Miloš Bingulac, Ksenija Boreta, Olga Cvetković, Dragana Jandrić, Marko Jovanović, Marija Marošan, Nataša Lalatović, Aleksandar Ugljevarević

Miroslav Kamel, Branislav Milutinović, Jovana Mitić, Milica Pešterić and Jugoslava Stojanović have participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.15 and Acta Diurna No. 16 

 

2006 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 32))

Team members: Jelena Adamović, Svetlana Ćurić, Uglješa Grušić, Đorđe Krivokapić, Marija Maksimović, Ivana Miletić, Marija Tešić, Srećko Vujaković

Nikola Djordjević, Gorana Kršikapa and Miletić Ivana have participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.10

 

2005 (Oral Rounds: Finalists (Round of 32))

Team members: Jelena Bezarević, Stanko Dimitrijević, Bojana Janković, Miodrag Jevtić, Jelena Leovac, Ivana Palinkaš, Predrag Vidaković

Zorana Nikolić, Ozren Ogrizović, Miroslav Pribilović and Srećko Stanković have participated in writing of the memoranda.

To read more about their success see Acta Diurna No.4

 

2004

Team members: Milica Ćamilović, Vojin Draškoci, Maja Jovančević, Darko Jovanović, Marija Kovačević, Jasna Milosavljević, Bojana Mrdović, Đuro Otašević, Mirjana Ristić, Nikola Dragojlović and Ivan Zečić.

 

2003

Team members: Mirjana Vučetić, Slobodan Doklestić, Ksenija Ivetić, Novak Blečić and Olga Popović

Andreja Komnenović and Aleksandar Mladenović have participated in writing of the memoranda.

 

 
 
 
   
Pravni fakultet Univerziteta u Beogradu, Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 67, Beograd
tel. (011) 3027-600, fax. (011) 3221-299